Competition winners since 1933

1933.

Ferenc Liszt Piano Competition 

I.

Annie Fischer

Hungary

 

 

II.

Mykischa Taras

Soviet Union 

 

 

III.

Lajos Kentner

Hungary

 

1948.

Béla Bartók Competition 

 

 

 

 

piano

I.

Peter Walfisch

Izrael

 

 

II.

Paul Badura-Skoda

Austria

 

violin

I.

Sirio Piovesan

Italy

 

string quartet 

I.

Tátrai String Quartet

Hungary

 

composition

II.

Pál Járdányi

Hungary

 

 

 

Béla Tardos

Hungary

 

1956.

Ferenc Liszt Piano Competition 

I.

Lev Vlasenko

Soviet Union 

 

 

II.

Mihály Bächer

Hungary

 

 

III.

Lazar Berman

Soviet Union 

 

 

 

Liu Si-Kun

China

 

1959.

Haydn String Quartet Competition 

I.

Moscow Conservatory String Quartet

Soviet Union 

 

1960.

Erkel Singing Competition 

I.

Alfonz Bartha

Hungary

 

 

 

Kira Isotova

Soviet Union 

 

1961.

Ferenc Liszt Piano Competition 

I.

Gábor Gabos

Hungary

 

 

 

David Wilde

Great_Britain

 

 

II.

Dino Ciano

Italy

 

 

III.

Thérése Castaing

France

 

1963. 

Pablo Casals Violoncello Competition

I.

Mihail Homicer

Soviet Union 

 

 

 

László Mező

Hungary

 

 

 

Tsutsumi Tsuyoshi

Japan

 

 

 II

Miklós Perényi

Hungary

 

 

 

 

Ronald Leonard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sonata Competition 

II.

Petr Messiereur

Czechoslovakia 

 

 

 

Ladka Kozderkova

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weiner String Quartet Competition 

II.

Bartók String Quartet

Hungary

 

 

 

Bolgar String Quartet

Bulgaria

 

1965. 

Erkel Singing Competition

opera/man

I.

Martinoiu Vasile

Romania

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

opera/woman

II.

Teresa May

Poland

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lied

I.

Júlia Hamar

Hungary

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clarinet Competition 

I.

Michel Portal

France

 

 

 

 

 

 

Fagot Competition 

I.

Valeri Popov

Soviet Union 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Flute Competition 

I.

Lóránt Kovács

Magyarország

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wind quintet 

I.

Magyar Fúvósötös

Magyarország

 

1966. 

Liszt-Bartók Piano Competition 

II..

Antal Imre

Hungary

 

 

III.

Torma Gabriella

Hungary

 

 

IV

Kiss Gyula

Hungary

 

 

 

Lux Erika

Hungary

 

1968.

Pablo Casals Violoncello Competition 

I.

Igor Gavris

Soviet Union 

 

 

 

Marina Csajkovszkaja

Soviet Union 

 

 

II.

Jean Déplaca

France

 

 

III.

Ko Iwasaki

Japan

 

 

 

Rocco Filippini

Switzerland

 

1968. 

Viola Competition 

I.

László Bársony

Hungary

 

 

II.

Jurij Jurov

Soviet Union 

 

 

III.

Csaba Erdélyi

Hungary

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weiner String Quartet Competition

I.

Sebestyén

Hungary

 

 

 

String Quartet

 

 

 

II.

Schunk Vonósnégyes

East Germany  

 

 

1970. 

Erkel Singing Competition 

opera/man

I.

Kolos Kováts

Hungary

 

 

II.

Ludovic Kónya

Romania

 

 

III.

Sándor Nagy

Hungary

 

 

 

Lajos Miller

Hungary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

opera/woman

II.

Gerda Radler

Romania

 

 

III.

Helga Terner

East Germany  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lied

I.

Siegfried Lorenz

East Germany  

 

 

II.

Jürgen Freier

East Germany  

 

 

 

Csaba Eötvös

Hungary

 

 

 

 

 

 

Clarinet Competition 

I.

Antony Morf

Switzerland

 

 

 

László Horváth

Hungary

 

 

II.

Tibor Dittrich

Hungary

 

 

 

Alexandr Ivanov

Soviet Union 

 

 

III.

Michael Simm

East Germany  

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oboe Competition 

I.

Maurice Bourge

France

 

 

 

A.S. Loubimov

Soviet Union 

 

 

II.

Burkhardt Glaetzner

East Germany  

 

 

 

Tamás Erdélyi

Hungary

 

 

III.

Jiri Vaca

Czechoslovakia

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1971. 

Liszt-Bartók Piano Competition

I.

Reiko Matsuzaki

Japan

 

 

 

Nikolaj Suk

Soviet Union 

 

 

II.

Elena Skuratovskaja

Soviet Union 

 

 

III.

László Baranyay

Hungary

 

 

 

Etsuko Tazaki

Japan

 

1973. 

József Szigeti Violin Competition 

I.

Nilla Pierrou

Sweden

 

 

II.

Mihály Barta

Hungary

 

 

 

Mária Bálint

Hungary

 

 

III.

Takada Mihoko

Japan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pablo Casals Violoncello Competition 

I.

Csaba Onczay

Hungary

 

 

II.

Tamás Koó

Hungary

 

 

III.

Cecylia Barczyk

Poland

 

 

 

Alexandru Gutu

Romania

 

 

 

 

 

 

Weiner String Quartet Competition 

I.

Moscow String Quartet

Soviet Union 

 

 

II.

Georgian String Quartet

Romania

 

 

III.

Éder String Quartet

Hungary

 

 

 

New Budapest String Quartet

Hungary

 

 

 

Academy Warsaw String Quartet

Poland

 

1975.

Erkel Singing Competition

opera/man

III.

Péter Kelen

Hungary

 

 

opera/woman

I.

Lívia Budai

Hungary

 

 

II.

Klára Takács

Hungary

 

 

III.

Terese Slupskaja

Soviet Union 

 

 

 

Cornelia Angelescu Popp

Romania

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

lied

I.

László Polgár

Hungary

 

 

 

Ilona Tokody

Hungary

 

 

II.

Alexej Martinov

Soviet Union 

 

 

III.

Gábor Németh

Hungary

 

 

 

 

 

 

Viola Competition

I.

Mihail Kugel

Soviet Union 

 

 

 

Zoltán Tóth

Hungary

 

 

II.

Jurij Bashmet

Soviet Union 

 

1976. 

Liszt-Bartók Piano Competition

I.

Robert Benz

NSZK

 

 

II.

Gary Steigerwalt

USA

 

 

 

Frédéric Aguessy

France

 

 

III.

Imre Rohmann

Hungary

 

 

 

Vadim Monartirsky

Soviet Union 

 

1978. 

Weiner String Quartet Competition 

II.

Gnessin String Quartet

Soviet Union 

 

 

 

Takács-Nagy String Quartet

Hungary

 

 

III.

Valtchev String Quartet

Bulgaria

 

 

 

Kiev Philharmonic String Quartet

Soviet Union 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ferenc Liszt Organ Competition 

I.

Francesco Finotti

Italy

 

 

II.

Zsuzsa Elekes

Hungary

 

 

III.

Florian Pagitsch

Australia

 

 

 

Gabriele Wadewitz

East Germany

 

1979. 

Viola Competition 

I.

Sándor Nagy

Hungary

 

 

 

Inoue Yuuko

Japan

 

 

II.

Gábor Ormai

Hungary

 

 

III.

Vera Borissova

Soviet Union 

 

 

 

 

 

 

József Szigeti Violin Competition 

I.

Nándor Szederkényi

Hungary

 

 

 

Edward Zienkowski

Poland

 

 

II.

Gyula Stuller

Hungary

 

 

 

Attila Falvai

Hungary

 

1980.

Flute Competition 

I.

Akiko Mikami

Japan

 

 

II.

Robert Langevin

Canada

 

 

III.

Erika Sebők

Hungary

 

 

 

Maria Goldschmidt

East Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 

French Horn Competition 

II.

Imre Magyari

Hungary

 

 

 

János Mészáros

Hungary

 

 

III.

Barnabás Kubina

Hungary

 

 

 

Erich Markwart

East Germany

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pablo Casals Violoncello Competition 

I.

Yvan Chiffoleau

France

 

 

II.

Alexander Baillie

England

 

 

III.

Ulrike Schäfer

West Germany  

 

1981. 

Liszt-Bartók Piano Competition 

II.

Muza Rubaczkitye

Soviet Union 

 

 

III.

Hortense Cartier-Bresson

France

 

1982. 

Erkel-Kodály Singing Competition 

opera/man

II.

Florian Dan Georgescu

Romania

 

          

 

Vitalij Tarascsenko

Soviet Union 

 

 

opera/woman

I.

Hu Xiao Ping

China

 

          

II.

Mária Ardó

Hungary

 

          

 

Irena Milkjavicsute

Soviet Union 

 

          

 

 

 

 

 

lied

II.

Mária Ardó

Hungary

 

 

 

Brigitta Kovács

Hungary

 

 

III.

Larissa Kurgyumova

Soviet Union 

 

 

 

János Tóth

Hungary

 

1983.

Ferenc Liszt Organ Competition 

I.

Andreas Rothkopf

West Germany 

 

 

 

Naomi Matsui

Japan

 

 

II.

Ales Barta

Csehszlovákia

 

 

III.

László Révész

Hungary

 

1984.

Trumpet Competition 

I.

Geoffrey Payne

Australia

 

 

 

Zoltán Kovács

Hungary

 

 

II.

Jan Gustavsson

Sweden

 

 

 

Martin Schuster

Denmark

 

 

 

 

 

 

Viola Competition 

I.

Tabea Zimmermann

West Germany 

 

 

II.

Matthias Buchholz

West Germany 

 

 

 

Zoltán Gál

Hungary

 

 

 

Veronika Hagen

Austria

 

 

III.

Michael Scheitzbach

East Germany 

 

1985. 

Pablo Casals Violoncello Competition 

I.

Torleif Thedéen

Swedem

 

 

II.

Young Chang Cho

USA

 

 

 

Otto Kertész

Hungary

 

 

 

Levon Muradjan

Soviet Union 

 

 

III.

Raffael Figueroa

USA

 

 

 

Ramon Jaffé

West Germany 

 

1986. 

Ferenc Liszt Piano Competition

II.

Károly Mocsári

Hungary

 

 

III.

Dmitrij Racer

Soviet Union 

 

1988. 

Ferenc Liszt Organ Competition 

I.

Bernhard Haas

West Germany 

 

 

II.

László Almásy

Hungary

 

 

III.

Stefan Palm

West Germany 

 

1990. 

Erkel-Kodály Singing Competition 

opera

I.

Rose-Marie Farkas

Romania

 

 

II.

Stanislav Michkievich

Soviet Union 

 

 

 

Tatjana Zaharcsuk

Soviet Union 

 

 

III.

Daniel Scheljaskova Nedjalkova

Bulgaria

 

 

lied

II.

Rózsa Kozma

Hungary

 

 

 

Katalin Halmai

Hungary

 

 

III.

Anna Korondi

Hungary

 

1991. 

Ferenc Liszt Piano Competition 

I.

Alexander Strukov

Soviet Union 

 

 

II.

Leonid Kuzmin

USA

 

 

 

Midori Nohara

France

 

 

III.

Csuprik Etell

Soviet Union 

 

 

 

Valerie Shkaroupa

Soviet Union 

 

1992. 

József Szigeti Violin Competition 

I.

Erika Raum

Canada

 

 

II.

Rachel Barton

USA

 

 

III.

Kimura Etsuko

Japan

 

1993 

Ferenc Liszt Organ Competition 

I.

Helmut Deutsch

Germany

 

 

II.

László Deák

Hungary

 

 

III.

Petra Varga

Hungary

 

1994

Flute Competition 

I.

Davide Formisano

Italy

 

 

II.

Sabine Kittel

Germany

 

 

III.

Mathieu Dufour

France

 

 

 

Anna Garzuly

Hungary

 

1996. 

Ferenc Liszt Piano Competition 

I.

Gergely Bogányi

Hungary

 

 

II.

Igor Kamenz

Germany

 

 

III.

Nadejda Vlaeva

Bulgaria

 

1997. 

József Szigeti Violin Competition 

I.

Sarah Bitlloch

France

 

 

 

Elisabeth Weber

Germany

 

 

II.

Barnabás Kelemen

Hungary

 

 

 

Linus Roth

Germany

 

 

III.

Kuzumi Karina

Japan

 

 

 

Tamás András

Hungary

 

1999. 

Ferenc Liszt Organ Competition 

I.

Charles Matthews

Great-Britain

 

 

III.

Szilárd Kovács

Hungary

 

2000.

Harpsichord Competition 

I.

Zsolt Balog

Hungary

 

 

 

Dalma Cseh

Hungary

 

 

II.

András Szepes

Hungary

 

 

 

Tien Yang

China

 

 

 

Alessandro Pianu

Russia

 

2001.

Ferenc Liszt Piano Competition 

II.

Péter Tóth

Hungary

 

 

III.

Gábor Farkas

Hungary

 

 

 

Vadim Kholodenko

Ukrajna

 

 

 

Massimiliano Motterle

Italy

 

2002.

József Szigeti Violin Competition 

I.

Katalin Kokas

Hungary

 

 

II.

Akiko Ono

Japan

 

 

III.

Julien Dieudegard

France

 

2003. 

Flute Competition 

I.

Dóra Seres

Hungary

 

 

II.

Megan Sterling

Australia

 

 

III.

Andrea Manco

Italy

 

2004.

Popper Dávid Violoncello Competition 

I.

Elizaveta

Russia

 

 

 

Souchtchenko

 

 

 

 

István Várdai

Hungary

 

 

II.

Sergei Antonov

Russia

 

 

 

Soléne Kermarrec

France

 

 

III.

Tamás Mérei

Hungary

 

2005.

Trombone Competition 

I.

Alexander Gorbunov

Russia

 

 

II.

Hannes Hölzl

Austria

 

 

III.

Antoine Ganaye

France

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006.

Liszt-Bartók Piano Competition 

I.

Elmar Gasanov

Russia

 

 

II.

Olivier Besnard

France

 

 

 

Borbély László

Hungary

 

 

III.

Lajkó István

Hungary

 

 

 

 

 

2007.

Szigeti-Hubay Violin Competition 

I.

Ádám Banda

Hungary

 

   

Lev Solodovnikov

Russia

 

 

III.

Ekaterina Rakhimova

Russia

 

 

III.

Yu Sulki

South Korea  

 

 

 

 

 

2008.

Carl Flesch International Violin Competition

I.

Ernő Kállai

Hungary 

 

 

II.

Sini-Maaria Simonen

Finland

 

 

III.

Júlia Pusker

Hungary

 

 

 

Ilya Movchan

Russia

 

 

 

 

 

2009.

Trumpet Competition in memoriam Joseph Haydn 

I.

Alexandre Baty

France

 

 

II.

Olivier Bombrun

France

 

 

III.

Margit Csökmei

Hungary

 

 

 

 

 

2011.

Piano Competitin in memoriam Ferenc Liszt  

I.

Alexander Ullman

Great Britain 

 

 

II.

Ilyan Kondratiev

Russia 

 

 

III.

János Balázs

Hungary

 

 

 

 

 

 2012.

József Szigeti Violin and Viola  

 I.

 Aleksandra Kuls

Poland

 

 

 II.

 Wang Xiao

China

 

 

 III.

 Ernő Kállai

 Hungary

 

 

 

 

 

2013.

Flute Competition 

I.

Elya Levin

Poalnd/Izrael

 

 

II.

Ting-Wei

Taiwan

 

 

III.

Mikhail Khvostikov

Russia

 

 

 

 

 

2014.

Pablo Casals Cello Competition 

I

MUN Tageuk 

South Korea  

 

 

II.

Tomasz Daroch

Poland

 

 

II.

Ildikó Szabó

Hungary

 

 

III.

Santiago Canon-Valencia

Columbia

2016.

Ferenc Liszt Piano Competition

 I.

 Sakata Tomoki

 Japan

 

 

II.

Szergej Beljavszkij/Sergey Belyavskiy

Russia

 

 

 III.

 Leon Bernsdorf

Germany

2017.

Maestro Solti Conducting Competiton

I.

Leonard Sini

Italy

 

 

II.

Azis Sadikovic

Austria

 

 

III.

Nimrod David Pfeffer

USA

A honlap további használatához a sütik használatát el kell fogadni. További információ

A süti beállítások ennél a honlapnál engedélyezett a legjobb felhasználói élmény érdekében. Amennyiben a beállítás változtatása nélkül kerül sor a honlap használatára, vagy az "Elfogadás" gombra történik kattintás, azzal a felhasználó elfogadja a sütik használatát.

Bezárás